"Seeds For All Your Planting Needs" • Free Shipping On All Orders


 

All Perennial Wildflower Mix Seeds - Flower Blend Easy Grow - S6

Always Free Shipping!!

Cultivate the area, spread these seeds evenly, cover with 1/8" of gritty soil, water til they germinate, and then watch them grow!

A perennial wildfower mix like this is very hard to come by. The mix grows in all zones of the united states!

Included in this mixture:
Common Name

Germination test date and results will be on packet.

Botanical Name

Annual / Perennial

Siberian Wallflower

Cheiranthus allioni

Perennial/Biennial

Shasta Daisy

Chrysanthemum leucanthemum

Perennial

Lance Leaf Coreopsis

Coreposis lanceolata

Perennial

Sweet William

Dianthus barbutus

Perennial

Foxglove

Digitalis purpurea

Perennial/Biennial

Purple Coneflower

Echinacea purpurea

Perennial

Blanketflower

Gaillardia aristata

Perennial

Blue Flax

Linum lewisii

Perennial

Perennial Lupine

Lupinus perennis

Perennial

Mexican Hat

Ratibida columnaris

Perennial/Biennial

Gloriosa Daisy

Rudbeckia gloriosa

Perennial/Biennial

Black Eyed Susan

Rudbeckia hirta

Perennial/Biennial

Candytuft

Iberis umbellata

Perennial

Gayfeather/Blazing Star

Liatris spicata

Perennial

Maltese Cross

Lychnis chalcedonica

Perennial

Terms and conditions, READ THIS PLEASE: Orders over $14 from this ad will be shipped with tracking, Otherwise: Seeds will be shipped economy/standard or first class 2-10 day shipping (NO TRACKING and no planting instructions to keep seed costs to the buyer low), in a ziplock baggie. Our goal is to save you money on quality seeds. We are responsible sellers, and we make sure our buyers are well taken care of. Shipped within 2 business days after payment. We are a seller that caters to experienced gardeners. (germination and plant care information is readily available online, but if you can’t find germinating and care instructions, please feel free to message us). Most of our listings include germination instructions, so we do not ship growing instructions. Multiple orders of a single item will be combined into 1 ziplock. We are not responsible for buyer germination success, seeds have been tested. Seed count is approximate, and packaged by weight. Seeds vary in size, weight is exact, and based upon empirical count, quantity is estimated. Liability of seller is limited to the cost of the item(s).

Zellajake Farm and Garden: "Seeds for all your planting needs" since 2013